Tripp Lite by Eaton Cisco QSFP28 Module - N286-100G-SR4-S - QSFP28, Hot-swappable

Tripp Lite by Eaton Cisco QSFP28 Module - N286-100G-SR4-S - QSFP28, Hot-swappable

$464.14 $1,640.55
Availability:
Out of stock
Product type:
Product Features:
  • Brand: Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N286-100G-SR4-S
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

  • Marketing Information:

    QSFP28 Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

    This QSFP28 transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 100 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 100 meters (328 feet) using an 850 nm wavelength. The zinc housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

    Functionally Equivalent to Cisco GLC-TE Transceiver Module

    The MSA-compliant N286-100G-SR4-S functions just like the equivalent Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the QSFP-100G-SR4-S.

    Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

    This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 100 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the QSFP28 end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an MTP/MPO connector to link with multimode fiber cable (sold separately). A push/pull tab connector is easily accessible in high-density data center applications and makes the plug-and-play transceiver easy to install and remove with one hand.

Product Specifications:
Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N286-100G-SR4-S
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Name:Cisco QSFP28 Module

  • Marketing Information:

    QSFP28 Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

    This QSFP28 transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 100 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 100 meters (328 feet) using an 850 nm wavelength. The zinc housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

    Functionally Equivalent to Cisco GLC-TE Transceiver Module

    The MSA-compliant N286-100G-SR4-S functions just like the equivalent Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the QSFP-100G-SR4-S.

    Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

    This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 100 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the QSFP28 end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an MTP/MPO connector to link with multimode fiber cable (sold separately). A push/pull tab connector is easily accessible in high-density data center applications and makes the plug-and-play transceiver easy to install and remove with one hand.


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Connector Type MPO/MTP
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO/MTP 100GBase-SR4 Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology 100GBase-SR4
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Height 0.33" (8.40 mm)
    Width 0.72" (18.30 mm)
    Depth 4.58" (116.30 mm)
    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Country of Origin China
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Compliance Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
    Limited Warranty 3 Year
    Stay ON Forever

    Protects Your Device From Power Outage & Blackout

    Express Shipping

    Canada Wide Discounted Shipping

    OEM Standard

    Long Lasting Powerful Batteries with 1 year warranty

    Hassle Free Returns

    Request RMA and Get Refunded Within 3 Days

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Product Features:
    • Brand: Tripp Lite by Eaton
    • Product Type: QSFP28
    • Manufacturer Part Number: N286-100G-SR4-S
    • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

    • Marketing Information:

      QSFP28 Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

      This QSFP28 transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 100 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 100 meters (328 feet) using an 850 nm wavelength. The zinc housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

      Functionally Equivalent to Cisco GLC-TE Transceiver Module

      The MSA-compliant N286-100G-SR4-S functions just like the equivalent Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the QSFP-100G-SR4-S.

      Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

      This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 100 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the QSFP28 end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an MTP/MPO connector to link with multimode fiber cable (sold separately). A push/pull tab connector is easily accessible in high-density data center applications and makes the plug-and-play transceiver easy to install and remove with one hand.

    Product Specifications:
    Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N286-100G-SR4-S
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Name:Cisco QSFP28 Module

  • Marketing Information:

    QSFP28 Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

    This QSFP28 transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 100 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 100 meters (328 feet) using an 850 nm wavelength. The zinc housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

    Functionally Equivalent to Cisco GLC-TE Transceiver Module

    The MSA-compliant N286-100G-SR4-S functions just like the equivalent Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the QSFP-100G-SR4-S.

    Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

    This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 100 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the QSFP28 end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an MTP/MPO connector to link with multimode fiber cable (sold separately). A push/pull tab connector is easily accessible in high-density data center applications and makes the plug-and-play transceiver easy to install and remove with one hand.


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Connector Type MPO/MTP
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO/MTP 100GBase-SR4 Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology 100GBase-SR4
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Height 0.33" (8.40 mm)
    Width 0.72" (18.30 mm)
    Depth 4.58" (116.30 mm)
    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Country of Origin China
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Compliance Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
    Limited Warranty 3 Year
    Here is the Manual Guide

    ORDER PROCESSING

    We ship from Toronto to Worldwide.
    We process orders within 1-2 business days (excluding weekends and holidays).
    Pre-ordered items are processed within 2-3 business days of arrival in stock.

    Successfully placed orders will receive an e-mail confirmation with the order details.
    If you do not receive an e-mail, please check your spam filter or contact us for confirmation.

    If you need any assistance with your order, please contact us immediately at support@upsandbattery.com. We will not be able to make changes to your order after it has shipped.

    Please review and ensure that you have entered the correct address. We are not responsible for non-delivery due to errors in the address that you provide. If an order is returned due to an incorrect address, we will refund the original order (excluding the shipping fee) and ask that you re-submit your order.

    Your credit card information is safe with us. We accept most major credit, debit, and prepaid cards, including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, JCB, and Diners Club International, PayPal, Google Pay and Apple Pay.