Tripp Lite by Eaton Cisco SFP+ Module - N286-10G-SR-S - SFP+, Hot-swappable

Tripp Lite by Eaton Cisco SFP+ Module - N286-10G-SR-S - SFP+, Hot-swappable

$258.30 $913.00
Availability:
Out of stock
Product type:
Product Features:
  • Brand: Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N286-10G-SR-S
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

  • Marketing Information:

    SFP+ Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

    This SFP+ transceiver allows you to connect a 50/125 multimode fiber optic cable to a 10 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 300 meters (984 feet) and supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet communication up to 11.1 Gbps. The metal housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

    Functionally Equivalent to Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Transceiver Module

    The MSA-compliant N286-10G-SR-S functions just like the equivalent Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the SFP-10G-SR-S.

    Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

    This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 10 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the SFP+ end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with multimode fiber optic cable (sold separately). A convenient bail clasp latch helps you carefully remove the module from the device.

    Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for Real-Time Status Monitoring

    DDM support lets you keep track of various operating statuses in real time, including transceiver temperature, input and output power, and supply voltage.

    S-Class Transceiver Highly Recommended for Enterprise Network

    This S-Class fiber transceiver module is ideal for enterprise network runs of shorter distances than other standard modules. The S-Class N286-10G-SR-S supports only Ethernet protocol and operates only within commercial temperature ranges (0 to 70°C).

Product Specifications:
Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N286-10G-SR-S
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Name:Cisco SFP+ Module

  • Marketing Information:

    SFP+ Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

    This SFP+ transceiver allows you to connect a 50/125 multimode fiber optic cable to a 10 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 300 meters (984 feet) and supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet communication up to 11.1 Gbps. The metal housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

    Functionally Equivalent to Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Transceiver Module

    The MSA-compliant N286-10G-SR-S functions just like the equivalent Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the SFP-10G-SR-S.

    Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

    This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 10 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the SFP+ end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with multimode fiber optic cable (sold separately). A convenient bail clasp latch helps you carefully remove the module from the device.

    Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for Real-Time Status Monitoring

    DDM support lets you keep track of various operating statuses in real time, including transceiver temperature, input and output power, and supply voltage.

    S-Class Transceiver Highly Recommended for Enterprise Network

    This S-Class fiber transceiver module is ideal for enterprise network runs of shorter distances than other standard modules. The S-Class N286-10G-SR-S supports only Ethernet protocol and operates only within commercial temperature ranges (0 to 70°C).


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Connector Type LC
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology 10GBase-SR
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Height 0.49" (12.45 mm)
    Width 2.30" (58.42 mm)
    Depth 0.55" (13.97 mm)
    Weight (Approximate) 29 g
    Package Contents
    • Cisco SFP+ Module
    • Quick Start Guide
    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Country of Origin China
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Compliance Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
    Limited Warranty 3 Year
    Stay ON Forever

    Protects Your Device From Power Outage & Blackout

    Express Shipping

    Canada Wide Discounted Shipping

    OEM Standard

    Long Lasting Powerful Batteries with 1 year warranty

    Hassle Free Returns

    Request RMA and Get Refunded Within 3 Days

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Product Features:
    • Brand: Tripp Lite by Eaton
    • Product Type: SFP+
    • Manufacturer Part Number: N286-10G-SR-S
    • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

    • Marketing Information:

      SFP+ Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

      This SFP+ transceiver allows you to connect a 50/125 multimode fiber optic cable to a 10 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 300 meters (984 feet) and supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet communication up to 11.1 Gbps. The metal housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

      Functionally Equivalent to Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Transceiver Module

      The MSA-compliant N286-10G-SR-S functions just like the equivalent Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the SFP-10G-SR-S.

      Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

      This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 10 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the SFP+ end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with multimode fiber optic cable (sold separately). A convenient bail clasp latch helps you carefully remove the module from the device.

      Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for Real-Time Status Monitoring

      DDM support lets you keep track of various operating statuses in real time, including transceiver temperature, input and output power, and supply voltage.

      S-Class Transceiver Highly Recommended for Enterprise Network

      This S-Class fiber transceiver module is ideal for enterprise network runs of shorter distances than other standard modules. The S-Class N286-10G-SR-S supports only Ethernet protocol and operates only within commercial temperature ranges (0 to 70°C).

    Product Specifications:
    Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N286-10G-SR-S
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Name:Cisco SFP+ Module

  • Marketing Information:

    SFP+ Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

    This SFP+ transceiver allows you to connect a 50/125 multimode fiber optic cable to a 10 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 300 meters (984 feet) and supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet communication up to 11.1 Gbps. The metal housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

    Functionally Equivalent to Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Transceiver Module

    The MSA-compliant N286-10G-SR-S functions just like the equivalent Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the SFP-10G-SR-S.

    Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

    This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 10 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the SFP+ end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with multimode fiber optic cable (sold separately). A convenient bail clasp latch helps you carefully remove the module from the device.

    Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for Real-Time Status Monitoring

    DDM support lets you keep track of various operating statuses in real time, including transceiver temperature, input and output power, and supply voltage.

    S-Class Transceiver Highly Recommended for Enterprise Network

    This S-Class fiber transceiver module is ideal for enterprise network runs of shorter distances than other standard modules. The S-Class N286-10G-SR-S supports only Ethernet protocol and operates only within commercial temperature ranges (0 to 70°C).


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Connector Type LC
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology 10GBase-SR
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Height 0.49" (12.45 mm)
    Width 2.30" (58.42 mm)
    Depth 0.55" (13.97 mm)
    Weight (Approximate) 29 g
    Package Contents
    • Cisco SFP+ Module
    • Quick Start Guide
    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Country of Origin China
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Compliance Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
    Limited Warranty 3 Year
    Here is the Manual Guide

    ORDER PROCESSING

    We ship from Toronto to Worldwide.
    We process orders within 1-2 business days (excluding weekends and holidays).
    Pre-ordered items are processed within 2-3 business days of arrival in stock.

    Successfully placed orders will receive an e-mail confirmation with the order details.
    If you do not receive an e-mail, please check your spam filter or contact us for confirmation.

    If you need any assistance with your order, please contact us immediately at support@upsandbattery.com. We will not be able to make changes to your order after it has shipped.

    Please review and ensure that you have entered the correct address. We are not responsible for non-delivery due to errors in the address that you provide. If an order is returned due to an incorrect address, we will refund the original order (excluding the shipping fee) and ask that you re-submit your order.

    Your credit card information is safe with us. We accept most major credit, debit, and prepaid cards, including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, JCB, and Diners Club International, PayPal, Google Pay and Apple Pay.