Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - N520-03M - Network Cable

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - N520-03M - Network Cable

$15.23 $30.26
Availability:
Out of stock
Product type:
Vendor:
Product Features:
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N520-03M

  • Marketing Information:

    Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-" , and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product Specifications:
Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N52003M
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Model:N520-03M
  • Product Name:Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • Marketing Information:

    Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-" , and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
    Cable Length 10 ft
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Jacket Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
    Package Contents
    • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • 3M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Stay ON Forever

    Protects Your Device From Power Outage & Blackout

    Express Shipping

    Canada Wide Discounted Shipping

    OEM Standard

    Long Lasting Powerful Batteries with 1 year warranty

    Hassle Free Returns

    Request RMA and Get Refunded Within 3 Days

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Product Features:
    • Brand: Tripp Lite
    • Product Type: Network Cable
    • Manufacturer Part Number: N520-03M

    • Marketing Information:

      Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-" , and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

    Product Specifications:
    Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N52003M
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Model:N520-03M
  • Product Name:Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • Marketing Information:

    Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-" , and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
    Cable Length 10 ft
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Jacket Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
    Package Contents
    • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • 3M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Here is the Manual Guide

    ORDER PROCESSING

    We ship from Toronto to Worldwide.
    We process orders within 1-2 business days (excluding weekends and holidays).
    Pre-ordered items are processed within 2-3 business days of arrival in stock.

    Successfully placed orders will receive an e-mail confirmation with the order details.
    If you do not receive an e-mail, please check your spam filter or contact us for confirmation.

    If you need any assistance with your order, please contact us immediately at support@upsandbattery.com. We will not be able to make changes to your order after it has shipped.

    Please review and ensure that you have entered the correct address. We are not responsible for non-delivery due to errors in the address that you provide. If an order is returned due to an incorrect address, we will refund the original order (excluding the shipping fee) and ask that you re-submit your order.

    Your credit card information is safe with us. We accept most major credit, debit, and prepaid cards, including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, JCB, and Diners Club International, PayPal, Google Pay and Apple Pay.