Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - N806-05M - Network Cable

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - N806-05M - Network Cable

$17.00 $33.00
Availability:
Out of stock
Product type:
Vendor:
Product Features:
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N806-05M

  • Marketing Information:

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Product Specifications:
Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N80605M
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

  • Marketing Information:

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
    Cable Length 16.4 ft
    Connector Type on First End SC Network - Male
    Connector on First End Details 2 x SC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End SC Network - Male
    Connector on Second End Details 2 x SC Network - Male
    Product Color Aqua Blue
    Package Contents
    • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    • 5 meter ( 15ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Stay ON Forever

    Protects Your Device From Power Outage & Blackout

    Express Shipping

    Canada Wide Discounted Shipping

    OEM Standard

    Long Lasting Powerful Batteries with 1 year warranty

    Hassle Free Returns

    Request RMA and Get Refunded Within 3 Days

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Product Features:
    • Brand: Tripp Lite
    • Product Type: Network Cable
    • Manufacturer Part Number: N806-05M

    • Marketing Information:

      Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

    Product Specifications:
    Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N80605M
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

  • Marketing Information:

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
    Cable Length 16.4 ft
    Connector Type on First End SC Network - Male
    Connector on First End Details 2 x SC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End SC Network - Male
    Connector on Second End Details 2 x SC Network - Male
    Product Color Aqua Blue
    Package Contents
    • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    • 5 meter ( 15ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Here is the Manual Guide

    ORDER PROCESSING

    We ship from Toronto to Worldwide.
    We process orders within 1-2 business days (excluding weekends and holidays).
    Pre-ordered items are processed within 2-3 business days of arrival in stock.

    Successfully placed orders will receive an e-mail confirmation with the order details.
    If you do not receive an e-mail, please check your spam filter or contact us for confirmation.

    If you need any assistance with your order, please contact us immediately at support@upsandbattery.com. We will not be able to make changes to your order after it has shipped.

    Please review and ensure that you have entered the correct address. We are not responsible for non-delivery due to errors in the address that you provide. If an order is returned due to an incorrect address, we will refund the original order (excluding the shipping fee) and ask that you re-submit your order.

    Your credit card information is safe with us. We accept most major credit, debit, and prepaid cards, including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, JCB, and Diners Club International, PayPal, Google Pay and Apple Pay.