Tripp Lite by Eaton N390-01M-8LC-AP MTP/MPO to 8xLC Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable, Yellow, 1 m - N390-01M-8LC-AP - Network Cable

Tripp Lite by Eaton N390-01M-8LC-AP MTP/MPO to 8xLC Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable, Yellow, 1 m - N390-01M-8LC-AP - Network Cable

$263.36 $539.94
Availability:
Out of stock
Product type:
Product Features:
  • Brand: Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N390-01M-8LC-AP

  • Marketing Information: The N390-01M-8LC-AP MTP/MPO to 8xLC Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames) in enterprise installations. It's optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks. Its plenum-rated jacket makes it ideal for connecting switches, hubs, routers and other high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.

    The 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector is about the same size as an SC connector, but is 12 times denser, freeing up rack space for other cables. The APC connector is angled to prevent infrared light entering the fiber from bouncing back into the laser. The N390-01M-8LC-AP is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

    The N390-01M-8LC-AP uses eight fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-PLR4 with four fibers transmitting at 10 Gbps in each direction. Its slim, space-saving uniboot design allows easier cable management. The LC UPC connector's premium-grade ceramic ferrule is designed for fast applications of 10 GbE and higher.

    The singlemode cable is colored yellow for instant identification in a crowded switch or patch panel. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center environments and make the plug-and-play cable easy to install and remove with one hand.
Product Specifications:
Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N390-01M-8LC-AP
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Model:N390-01M-8LC-AP
  • Product Name:N390-01M-8LC-AP MTP/MPO to 8xLC Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable, Yellow, 1 m

  • Marketing Information:The N390-01M-8LC-AP MTP/MPO to 8xLC Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames) in enterprise installations. It's optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks. Its plenum-rated jacket makes it ideal for connecting switches, hubs, routers and other high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.

    The 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector is about the same size as an SC connector, but is 12 times denser, freeing up rack space for other cables. The APC connector is angled to prevent infrared light entering the fiber from bouncing back into the laser. The N390-01M-8LC-AP is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

    The N390-01M-8LC-AP uses eight fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-PLR4 with four fibers transmitting at 10 Gbps in each direction. Its slim, space-saving uniboot design allows easier cable management. The LC UPC connector's premium-grade ceramic ferrule is designed for fast applications of 10 GbE and higher.

    The singlemode cable is colored yellow for instant identification in a crowded switch or patch panel. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center environments and make the plug-and-play cable easy to install and remove with one hand.
    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter 8.3/125 µm
    Cable Length 3.3 ft
    Connector Type on First End MTP/MPO Network - Female
    Connector on First End Details 1 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Connector on Second End Details 8 x LC Network - Male
    Device Supported
    • Network Device
    • Switch
    • Hub
    • Router
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
    Features
    • Angled Connector
    • Uniboot Connector
    Color Family Yellow
    Product Color Yellow
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Stay ON Forever

    Protects Your Device From Power Outage & Blackout

    Express Shipping

    Canada Wide Discounted Shipping

    OEM Standard

    Long Lasting Powerful Batteries with 1 year warranty

    Hassle Free Returns

    Request RMA and Get Refunded Within 3 Days

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Product Features:
    • Brand: Tripp Lite by Eaton
    • Product Type: Network Cable
    • Manufacturer Part Number: N390-01M-8LC-AP

    • Marketing Information: The N390-01M-8LC-AP MTP/MPO to 8xLC Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames) in enterprise installations. It's optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks. Its plenum-rated jacket makes it ideal for connecting switches, hubs, routers and other high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.

      The 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector is about the same size as an SC connector, but is 12 times denser, freeing up rack space for other cables. The APC connector is angled to prevent infrared light entering the fiber from bouncing back into the laser. The N390-01M-8LC-AP is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

      The N390-01M-8LC-AP uses eight fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-PLR4 with four fibers transmitting at 10 Gbps in each direction. Its slim, space-saving uniboot design allows easier cable management. The LC UPC connector's premium-grade ceramic ferrule is designed for fast applications of 10 GbE and higher.

      The singlemode cable is colored yellow for instant identification in a crowded switch or patch panel. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center environments and make the plug-and-play cable easy to install and remove with one hand.
    Product Specifications:
    Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N390-01M-8LC-AP
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Model:N390-01M-8LC-AP
  • Product Name:N390-01M-8LC-AP MTP/MPO to 8xLC Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable, Yellow, 1 m

  • Marketing Information:The N390-01M-8LC-AP MTP/MPO to 8xLC Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames) in enterprise installations. It's optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks. Its plenum-rated jacket makes it ideal for connecting switches, hubs, routers and other high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.

    The 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector is about the same size as an SC connector, but is 12 times denser, freeing up rack space for other cables. The APC connector is angled to prevent infrared light entering the fiber from bouncing back into the laser. The N390-01M-8LC-AP is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

    The N390-01M-8LC-AP uses eight fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-PLR4 with four fibers transmitting at 10 Gbps in each direction. Its slim, space-saving uniboot design allows easier cable management. The LC UPC connector's premium-grade ceramic ferrule is designed for fast applications of 10 GbE and higher.

    The singlemode cable is colored yellow for instant identification in a crowded switch or patch panel. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center environments and make the plug-and-play cable easy to install and remove with one hand.
    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter 8.3/125 µm
    Cable Length 3.3 ft
    Connector Type on First End MTP/MPO Network - Female
    Connector on First End Details 1 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Connector on Second End Details 8 x LC Network - Male
    Device Supported
    • Network Device
    • Switch
    • Hub
    • Router
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
    Features
    • Angled Connector
    • Uniboot Connector
    Color Family Yellow
    Product Color Yellow
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Here is the Manual Guide

    ORDER PROCESSING

    We ship from Toronto to Worldwide.
    We process orders within 1-2 business days (excluding weekends and holidays).
    Pre-ordered items are processed within 2-3 business days of arrival in stock.

    Successfully placed orders will receive an e-mail confirmation with the order details.
    If you do not receive an e-mail, please check your spam filter or contact us for confirmation.

    If you need any assistance with your order, please contact us immediately at support@upsandbattery.com. We will not be able to make changes to your order after it has shipped.

    Please review and ensure that you have entered the correct address. We are not responsible for non-delivery due to errors in the address that you provide. If an order is returned due to an incorrect address, we will refund the original order (excluding the shipping fee) and ask that you re-submit your order.

    Your credit card information is safe with us. We accept most major credit, debit, and prepaid cards, including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, JCB, and Diners Club International, PayPal, Google Pay and Apple Pay.