Tripp Lite N392-23M-3X8-AP Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable - N392-23M-3X8-AP - Network Cable

Tripp Lite N392-23M-3X8-AP Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable - N392-23M-3X8-AP - Network Cable

$896.08 $1,837.06
Availability:
Out of stock
Product type:
Vendor:
Product Features:
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N392-23M-3X8-AP

  • Marketing Information:

    The N392-23M-3X8-AP MTP/MPO (APC) Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable (3xF/3xF) supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With three female MTP/MPO connectors on each end, this singlemode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames).

    The factory-terminated 8-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up rack space for other cables. The APC connectors are angled to prevent infrared light entering the fiber from bouncing back into the laser. Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks, this cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

    The N392-23M-3X8-AP is colored yellow for instant identification in a crowded switch or patch panel as a singlemode cable. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the plug-and-play cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The 6-millimeter dual plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber are perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.

    Features

    8.3/125 Rated Singlemode Cable for 40/100 Gb Ethernet Applications

    • Designed to extend high-density connections between network equipment in telecom rooms and data centers
    • Recommended for patching between data center MDFs and IDFs
    • Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks
    • 6 mm dual plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber perfect for ceilings, walls and ducts
    • Yellow-colored for identification as a singlemode cable

    Factory-Terminated MTP/MPO APC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs

    • 8-fiber female connectors 12 times denser than SC connectors
    • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
    • Angled connectors prevent light from reflecting back into laser
    • 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection

    Package Includes

    • N392-23M-3X8-AP MTP/MPO Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable, Yellow, 23 m
Product Specifications:
Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N392-23M-3X8-AP
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Model:N392-23M-3X8-AP
  • Product Name:N392-23M-3X8-AP Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

  • Marketing Information:

    The N392-23M-3X8-AP MTP/MPO (APC) Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable (3xF/3xF) supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With three female MTP/MPO connectors on each end, this singlemode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames).

    The factory-terminated 8-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up rack space for other cables. The APC connectors are angled to prevent infrared light entering the fiber from bouncing back into the laser. Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks, this cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

    The N392-23M-3X8-AP is colored yellow for instant identification in a crowded switch or patch panel as a singlemode cable. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the plug-and-play cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The 6-millimeter dual plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber are perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.

    Features

    8.3/125 Rated Singlemode Cable for 40/100 Gb Ethernet Applications

    • Designed to extend high-density connections between network equipment in telecom rooms and data centers
    • Recommended for patching between data center MDFs and IDFs
    • Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks
    • 6 mm dual plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber perfect for ceilings, walls and ducts
    • Yellow-colored for identification as a singlemode cable

    Factory-Terminated MTP/MPO APC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs

    • 8-fiber female connectors 12 times denser than SC connectors
    • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
    • Angled connectors prevent light from reflecting back into laser
    • 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection

    Package Includes

    • N392-23M-3X8-AP MTP/MPO Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable, Yellow, 23 m

    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter 8.3/125 µm
    Cable Length 75.5 ft
    Connector Type on First End MTP/MPO Network - Female
    Connector on First End Details 3 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
    Connector Type on Second End MTP/MPO Network - Female
    Connector on Second End Details 3 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
    Device Supported Network Device
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
    Features Angled Connector
    Product Color Yellow
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Stay ON Forever

    Protects Your Device From Power Outage & Blackout

    Express Shipping

    Canada Wide Discounted Shipping

    OEM Standard

    Long Lasting Powerful Batteries with 1 year warranty

    Hassle Free Returns

    Request RMA and Get Refunded Within 3 Days

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Product Features:
    • Brand: Tripp Lite
    • Product Type: Network Cable
    • Manufacturer Part Number: N392-23M-3X8-AP

    • Marketing Information:

      The N392-23M-3X8-AP MTP/MPO (APC) Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable (3xF/3xF) supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With three female MTP/MPO connectors on each end, this singlemode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames).

      The factory-terminated 8-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up rack space for other cables. The APC connectors are angled to prevent infrared light entering the fiber from bouncing back into the laser. Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks, this cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

      The N392-23M-3X8-AP is colored yellow for instant identification in a crowded switch or patch panel as a singlemode cable. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the plug-and-play cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The 6-millimeter dual plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber are perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.

      Features

      8.3/125 Rated Singlemode Cable for 40/100 Gb Ethernet Applications

      • Designed to extend high-density connections between network equipment in telecom rooms and data centers
      • Recommended for patching between data center MDFs and IDFs
      • Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks
      • 6 mm dual plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber perfect for ceilings, walls and ducts
      • Yellow-colored for identification as a singlemode cable

      Factory-Terminated MTP/MPO APC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs

      • 8-fiber female connectors 12 times denser than SC connectors
      • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
      • Angled connectors prevent light from reflecting back into laser
      • 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection

      Package Includes

      • N392-23M-3X8-AP MTP/MPO Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable, Yellow, 23 m
    Product Specifications:
    Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N392-23M-3X8-AP
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Model:N392-23M-3X8-AP
  • Product Name:N392-23M-3X8-AP Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

  • Marketing Information:

    The N392-23M-3X8-AP MTP/MPO (APC) Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable (3xF/3xF) supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With three female MTP/MPO connectors on each end, this singlemode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames).

    The factory-terminated 8-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up rack space for other cables. The APC connectors are angled to prevent infrared light entering the fiber from bouncing back into the laser. Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks, this cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

    The N392-23M-3X8-AP is colored yellow for instant identification in a crowded switch or patch panel as a singlemode cable. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the plug-and-play cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The 6-millimeter dual plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber are perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.

    Features

    8.3/125 Rated Singlemode Cable for 40/100 Gb Ethernet Applications

    • Designed to extend high-density connections between network equipment in telecom rooms and data centers
    • Recommended for patching between data center MDFs and IDFs
    • Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 networks
    • 6 mm dual plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber perfect for ceilings, walls and ducts
    • Yellow-colored for identification as a singlemode cable

    Factory-Terminated MTP/MPO APC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs

    • 8-fiber female connectors 12 times denser than SC connectors
    • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
    • Angled connectors prevent light from reflecting back into laser
    • 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection

    Package Includes

    • N392-23M-3X8-AP MTP/MPO Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable, Yellow, 23 m

    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter 8.3/125 µm
    Cable Length 75.5 ft
    Connector Type on First End MTP/MPO Network - Female
    Connector on First End Details 3 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
    Connector Type on Second End MTP/MPO Network - Female
    Connector on Second End Details 3 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
    Device Supported Network Device
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
    Features Angled Connector
    Product Color Yellow
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Here is the Manual Guide

    ORDER PROCESSING

    We ship from Toronto to Worldwide.
    We process orders within 1-2 business days (excluding weekends and holidays).
    Pre-ordered items are processed within 2-3 business days of arrival in stock.

    Successfully placed orders will receive an e-mail confirmation with the order details.
    If you do not receive an e-mail, please check your spam filter or contact us for confirmation.

    If you need any assistance with your order, please contact us immediately at support@upsandbattery.com. We will not be able to make changes to your order after it has shipped.

    Please review and ensure that you have entered the correct address. We are not responsible for non-delivery due to errors in the address that you provide. If an order is returned due to an incorrect address, we will refund the original order (excluding the shipping fee) and ask that you re-submit your order.

    Your credit card information is safe with us. We accept most major credit, debit, and prepaid cards, including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, JCB, and Diners Club International, PayPal, Google Pay and Apple Pay.