Tripp Lite N785-H01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter - N785-H01-SFP-D - Transceiver/Media Converter, DIN Rail Mountable

Tripp Lite N785-H01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter - N785-H01-SFP-D - Transceiver/Media Converter, DIN Rail Mountable

$182.02 $373.15
Availability:
Out of stock
Product Features:
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N785-H01-SFP-D
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable

  • Marketing Information:

    Features | Customize a Network Connection Extension over Fiber Optic Cable
    This network media converter works with a variety of SFP transceivers to convert a copper Gigabit Ethernet signal to fiber optic and extend it to a second network device. The customizable SFP port supports both singlemode and multimode transceivers, allowing your network connection to reach hubs, switches and other devices located farther away than copper cabling's 100-meter limit. Auto-negotiation and automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration seamlessly connect devices without crossover cabling.

    Monitor Your Installation with Line Loop Back
    Determine the health of your network connection via the Line Loop Back (LLB) function, which ensures copper and fiber cables have been correctly installed. Use the DIP switches to control each function or turn them on or off.

    LEDs Indicate Installation Performance and Diagnostic Functions
    Easy-to-read LEDs on the side of the unit indicate essential status information, including network speed and connection, LFS diagnostics and unit power. The included 20-57VDC terminal block provides primary and secondary power inputs.

    Protective Metal Housing Built to Withstand a Variety of Hazards
    The hardened aluminum case is designed to operate in extreme temperatures ranging from -10 to 60 degrees Celsius (14 to 140 degrees Fahrenheit). It is protected from electrostatic discharge (ESD), radio frequency interference (RFI) and power surges. Hardware is included for DIN mounting.

    TAA-Compliant for GSA Schedule Purchases
    The N785-H01-SFP-D is compliant with the Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which makes it eligible for GSA (General Services Administration) Schedule and other federal procurement contracts.

Product Specifications:
Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N785-H01-SFP-D
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Model:N785-H01-SFP-D
  • Product Name:N785-H01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information:

    Features | Customize a Network Connection Extension over Fiber Optic Cable
    This network media converter works with a variety of SFP transceivers to convert a copper Gigabit Ethernet signal to fiber optic and extend it to a second network device. The customizable SFP port supports both singlemode and multimode transceivers, allowing your network connection to reach hubs, switches and other devices located farther away than copper cabling's 100-meter limit. Auto-negotiation and automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration seamlessly connect devices without crossover cabling.

    Monitor Your Installation with Line Loop Back
    Determine the health of your network connection via the Line Loop Back (LLB) function, which ensures copper and fiber cables have been correctly installed. Use the DIP switches to control each function or turn them on or off.

    LEDs Indicate Installation Performance and Diagnostic Functions
    Easy-to-read LEDs on the side of the unit indicate essential status information, including network speed and connection, LFS diagnostics and unit power. The included 20-57VDC terminal block provides primary and secondary power inputs.

    Protective Metal Housing Built to Withstand a Variety of Hazards
    The hardened aluminum case is designed to operate in extreme temperatures ranging from -10 to 60 degrees Celsius (14 to 140 degrees Fahrenheit). It is protected from electrostatic discharge (ESD), radio frequency interference (RFI) and power surges. Hardware is included for DIN mounting.

    TAA-Compliant for GSA Schedule Purchases
    The N785-H01-SFP-D is compliant with the Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which makes it eligible for GSA (General Services Administration) Schedule and other federal procurement contracts.


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Media Type Supported
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Single-mode
    Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
    Expansion Slot Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Number of SFP Slots 1
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    • 10/100/1000Base-T
    • 100/1000Base-X
    Power Source DC
    Power Consumption 5.50 W
    Plug/Connector Type Terminal Block
    Form Factor DIN Rail Mountable
    Height 1.97" (50.04 mm)
    Width 4.57" (116.08 mm)
    Depth 3.94" (100.08 mm)
    Weight (Approximate) 421.8 g
    Package Contents
    • N785-H01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter
    • SFP Connector Cap
    • RJ45 Connector Cap
    • Terminal Block (20-57VDC)
    • DIN Rail Kit
    • Quick Start Guide
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Country of Origin Taiwan
    TAA Compliant Yes
    Limited Warranty 2 Year
    Stay ON Forever

    Protects Your Device From Power Outage & Blackout

    Express Shipping

    Canada Wide Discounted Shipping

    OEM Standard

    Long Lasting Powerful Batteries with 1 year warranty

    Hassle Free Returns

    Request RMA and Get Refunded Within 3 Days

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Product Features:
    • Brand: Tripp Lite
    • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
    • Manufacturer Part Number: N785-H01-SFP-D
    • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable

    • Marketing Information:

      Features | Customize a Network Connection Extension over Fiber Optic Cable
      This network media converter works with a variety of SFP transceivers to convert a copper Gigabit Ethernet signal to fiber optic and extend it to a second network device. The customizable SFP port supports both singlemode and multimode transceivers, allowing your network connection to reach hubs, switches and other devices located farther away than copper cabling's 100-meter limit. Auto-negotiation and automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration seamlessly connect devices without crossover cabling.

      Monitor Your Installation with Line Loop Back
      Determine the health of your network connection via the Line Loop Back (LLB) function, which ensures copper and fiber cables have been correctly installed. Use the DIP switches to control each function or turn them on or off.

      LEDs Indicate Installation Performance and Diagnostic Functions
      Easy-to-read LEDs on the side of the unit indicate essential status information, including network speed and connection, LFS diagnostics and unit power. The included 20-57VDC terminal block provides primary and secondary power inputs.

      Protective Metal Housing Built to Withstand a Variety of Hazards
      The hardened aluminum case is designed to operate in extreme temperatures ranging from -10 to 60 degrees Celsius (14 to 140 degrees Fahrenheit). It is protected from electrostatic discharge (ESD), radio frequency interference (RFI) and power surges. Hardware is included for DIN mounting.

      TAA-Compliant for GSA Schedule Purchases
      The N785-H01-SFP-D is compliant with the Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which makes it eligible for GSA (General Services Administration) Schedule and other federal procurement contracts.

    Product Specifications:
    Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N785-H01-SFP-D
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Model:N785-H01-SFP-D
  • Product Name:N785-H01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information:

    Features | Customize a Network Connection Extension over Fiber Optic Cable
    This network media converter works with a variety of SFP transceivers to convert a copper Gigabit Ethernet signal to fiber optic and extend it to a second network device. The customizable SFP port supports both singlemode and multimode transceivers, allowing your network connection to reach hubs, switches and other devices located farther away than copper cabling's 100-meter limit. Auto-negotiation and automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration seamlessly connect devices without crossover cabling.

    Monitor Your Installation with Line Loop Back
    Determine the health of your network connection via the Line Loop Back (LLB) function, which ensures copper and fiber cables have been correctly installed. Use the DIP switches to control each function or turn them on or off.

    LEDs Indicate Installation Performance and Diagnostic Functions
    Easy-to-read LEDs on the side of the unit indicate essential status information, including network speed and connection, LFS diagnostics and unit power. The included 20-57VDC terminal block provides primary and secondary power inputs.

    Protective Metal Housing Built to Withstand a Variety of Hazards
    The hardened aluminum case is designed to operate in extreme temperatures ranging from -10 to 60 degrees Celsius (14 to 140 degrees Fahrenheit). It is protected from electrostatic discharge (ESD), radio frequency interference (RFI) and power surges. Hardware is included for DIN mounting.

    TAA-Compliant for GSA Schedule Purchases
    The N785-H01-SFP-D is compliant with the Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which makes it eligible for GSA (General Services Administration) Schedule and other federal procurement contracts.


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Media Type Supported
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Single-mode
    Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
    Expansion Slot Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Number of SFP Slots 1
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    • 10/100/1000Base-T
    • 100/1000Base-X
    Power Source DC
    Power Consumption 5.50 W
    Plug/Connector Type Terminal Block
    Form Factor DIN Rail Mountable
    Height 1.97" (50.04 mm)
    Width 4.57" (116.08 mm)
    Depth 3.94" (100.08 mm)
    Weight (Approximate) 421.8 g
    Package Contents
    • N785-H01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter
    • SFP Connector Cap
    • RJ45 Connector Cap
    • Terminal Block (20-57VDC)
    • DIN Rail Kit
    • Quick Start Guide
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Country of Origin Taiwan
    TAA Compliant Yes
    Limited Warranty 2 Year
    Here is the Manual Guide

    ORDER PROCESSING

    We ship from Toronto to Worldwide.
    We process orders within 1-2 business days (excluding weekends and holidays).
    Pre-ordered items are processed within 2-3 business days of arrival in stock.

    Successfully placed orders will receive an e-mail confirmation with the order details.
    If you do not receive an e-mail, please check your spam filter or contact us for confirmation.

    If you need any assistance with your order, please contact us immediately at support@upsandbattery.com. We will not be able to make changes to your order after it has shipped.

    Please review and ensure that you have entered the correct address. We are not responsible for non-delivery due to errors in the address that you provide. If an order is returned due to an incorrect address, we will refund the original order (excluding the shipping fee) and ask that you re-submit your order.

    Your credit card information is safe with us. We accept most major credit, debit, and prepaid cards, including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, JCB, and Diners Club International, PayPal, Google Pay and Apple Pay.