Tripp Lite N785-P01-SC-SM1 Transceiver/Media Converter - N785-P01-SC-SM1 - Transceiver/Media Converter

Tripp Lite N785-P01-SC-SM1 Transceiver/Media Converter - N785-P01-SC-SM1 - Transceiver/Media Converter

$220.74 $452.56
Availability:
Out of stock
Product Features:
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N785-P01-SC-SM1

  • Marketing Information:

    Extends your copper Gigabit Ethernet network connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi.) over SC fiber optic cable with the addition of PoE.

    • Extends power (48 VDC) + data (1000 Mbps) to any edge PoE+ device
    • Supports singlemode fiber optic cable with SC connectors up to 20 km (12.4 mi.)
    • RJ45 jack supports auto-MDI/MDIZ to bridge various network devices
    • Supports both full- and half-duplex operation
    • Works in tandem with Tripp Lite N785-INT-SC-SM (sold separately)
Product Specifications:
Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N785-P01-SC-SM1
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Model:N785-P01-SC-SM1
  • Product Name:N785-P01-SC-SM1 Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information:

    Extends your copper Gigabit Ethernet network connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi.) over SC fiber optic cable with the addition of PoE.

    • Extends power (48 VDC) + data (1000 Mbps) to any edge PoE+ device
    • Supports singlemode fiber optic cable with SC connectors up to 20 km (12.4 mi.)
    • RJ45 jack supports auto-MDI/MDIZ to bridge various network devices
    • Supports both full- and half-duplex operation
    • Works in tandem with Tripp Lite N785-INT-SC-SM (sold separately)

    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Total Number of Ports 2
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Number of SC Ports 1
    SC Port Type Duplex
    Media Type Supported
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
    Maximum Distance Supported 12.4 Mile
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    • 10/100/1000Base-T
    • 1000Base-X
    Power Source Power Supply
    Height 0.98" (24.89 mm)
    Width 3.74" (95 mm)
    Depth 2.76" (70.10 mm)
    Weight (Approximate) 199.6 g
    Package Contents
    • N785-P01-SC-SM1 Transceiver/Media Converter
    • External Power Supply with 3.6 ft. Cord and NEMA 5-15P Plug (Input: 100-240V, 50/60 Hz, 1.5A; Output: 48V 1.25A)
    • Owner's Manual
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty 2 Year
    Stay ON Forever

    Protects Your Device From Power Outage & Blackout

    Express Shipping

    Canada Wide Discounted Shipping

    OEM Standard

    Long Lasting Powerful Batteries with 1 year warranty

    Hassle Free Returns

    Request RMA and Get Refunded Within 3 Days

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Product Features:
    • Brand: Tripp Lite
    • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
    • Manufacturer Part Number: N785-P01-SC-SM1

    • Marketing Information:

      Extends your copper Gigabit Ethernet network connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi.) over SC fiber optic cable with the addition of PoE.

      • Extends power (48 VDC) + data (1000 Mbps) to any edge PoE+ device
      • Supports singlemode fiber optic cable with SC connectors up to 20 km (12.4 mi.)
      • RJ45 jack supports auto-MDI/MDIZ to bridge various network devices
      • Supports both full- and half-duplex operation
      • Works in tandem with Tripp Lite N785-INT-SC-SM (sold separately)
    Product Specifications:
    Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N785-P01-SC-SM1
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Model:N785-P01-SC-SM1
  • Product Name:N785-P01-SC-SM1 Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Marketing Information:

    Extends your copper Gigabit Ethernet network connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi.) over SC fiber optic cable with the addition of PoE.

    • Extends power (48 VDC) + data (1000 Mbps) to any edge PoE+ device
    • Supports singlemode fiber optic cable with SC connectors up to 20 km (12.4 mi.)
    • RJ45 jack supports auto-MDI/MDIZ to bridge various network devices
    • Supports both full- and half-duplex operation
    • Works in tandem with Tripp Lite N785-INT-SC-SM (sold separately)

    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Total Number of Ports 2
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Number of SC Ports 1
    SC Port Type Duplex
    Media Type Supported
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
    Maximum Distance Supported 12.4 Mile
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    • 10/100/1000Base-T
    • 1000Base-X
    Power Source Power Supply
    Height 0.98" (24.89 mm)
    Width 3.74" (95 mm)
    Depth 2.76" (70.10 mm)
    Weight (Approximate) 199.6 g
    Package Contents
    • N785-P01-SC-SM1 Transceiver/Media Converter
    • External Power Supply with 3.6 ft. Cord and NEMA 5-15P Plug (Input: 100-240V, 50/60 Hz, 1.5A; Output: 48V 1.25A)
    • Owner's Manual
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty 2 Year
    Here is the Manual Guide

    ORDER PROCESSING

    We ship from Toronto to Worldwide.
    We process orders within 1-2 business days (excluding weekends and holidays).
    Pre-ordered items are processed within 2-3 business days of arrival in stock.

    Successfully placed orders will receive an e-mail confirmation with the order details.
    If you do not receive an e-mail, please check your spam filter or contact us for confirmation.

    If you need any assistance with your order, please contact us immediately at support@upsandbattery.com. We will not be able to make changes to your order after it has shipped.

    Please review and ensure that you have entered the correct address. We are not responsible for non-delivery due to errors in the address that you provide. If an order is returned due to an incorrect address, we will refund the original order (excluding the shipping fee) and ask that you re-submit your order.

    Your credit card information is safe with us. We accept most major credit, debit, and prepaid cards, including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, JCB, and Diners Club International, PayPal, Google Pay and Apple Pay.