Tripp Lite N820-01M-OM5 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - N820-01M-OM5 - Network Cable

Tripp Lite N820-01M-OM5 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - N820-01M-OM5 - Network Cable

$23.11 $45.89
Availability:
Out of stock
Product type:
Vendor:
Product Features:
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N820-01M-OM5

  • Marketing Information:

    Support Higher Bandwidths in Data Networks with OM5 Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable

    As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next generation devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths. Tripp Lite's OM5 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable is a wideband multimode fiber (WBMMF) solution that supports at least four wavelengths in the 850-950 nm range. This LC to LC multimode fiber optic patch cable is well-suited for 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (at 850 nm). Its short one-meter length reduces cable clutter.

    Use with VCSEL Light Sources for a Cost-Effective, High-Bandwidth Solution

    The N820-01M-OM5 is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable designed for use with vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers (VCSELs) to offer a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution over extended distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range. It is commonly used in LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers.

    Experience Reliable Performance with Premium Construction

    Premium materials ensure this multimode fiber cable reliably carries data and voice signals. The cable has duplex male LC connectors on each end and features a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket that limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. The lime green color of the jacket identifies the cable as OM5 rated. It meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards.

    Employ OM5 Cable for Backward Compatibility and Future Proofing

    Rated OM5, the N820-01M-OM5 cable is backward compatible with existing OM3- and OM4-rated 50/125 fiber solutions. This LC to LC multimode fiber optic cable can also be used with shortwave wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM) technology to provide transmission over longer distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range than OM3- and OM4-rated cables. Plus, the OM5 cables will be compatible with SWDM solutions in future networks with even higher bandwidths.

    Lifetime Warranty

    The N820-01M-OM5 is backed by a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring reliability and performance.

Product Specifications:
Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N82001MOM5
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Model:N820-01M-OM5
  • Product Name:N820-01M-OM5 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

  • Marketing Information:

    Support Higher Bandwidths in Data Networks with OM5 Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable

    As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next generation devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths. Tripp Lite's OM5 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable is a wideband multimode fiber (WBMMF) solution that supports at least four wavelengths in the 850-950 nm range. This LC to LC multimode fiber optic patch cable is well-suited for 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (at 850 nm). Its short one-meter length reduces cable clutter.

    Use with VCSEL Light Sources for a Cost-Effective, High-Bandwidth Solution

    The N820-01M-OM5 is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable designed for use with vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers (VCSELs) to offer a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution over extended distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range. It is commonly used in LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers.

    Experience Reliable Performance with Premium Construction

    Premium materials ensure this multimode fiber cable reliably carries data and voice signals. The cable has duplex male LC connectors on each end and features a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket that limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. The lime green color of the jacket identifies the cable as OM5 rated. It meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards.

    Employ OM5 Cable for Backward Compatibility and Future Proofing

    Rated OM5, the N820-01M-OM5 cable is backward compatible with existing OM3- and OM4-rated 50/125 fiber solutions. This LC to LC multimode fiber optic cable can also be used with shortwave wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM) technology to provide transmission over longer distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range than OM3- and OM4-rated cables. Plus, the OM5 cables will be compatible with SWDM solutions in future networks with even higher bandwidths.

    Lifetime Warranty

    The N820-01M-OM5 is backed by a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring reliability and performance.


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
    Cable Length 3 ft
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Device Supported Network Device
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
    Features Halogen Free
    Product Color Lime Green
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Stay ON Forever

    Protects Your Device From Power Outage & Blackout

    Express Shipping

    Canada Wide Discounted Shipping

    OEM Standard

    Long Lasting Powerful Batteries with 1 year warranty

    Hassle Free Returns

    Request RMA and Get Refunded Within 3 Days

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Product Features:
    • Brand: Tripp Lite
    • Product Type: Network Cable
    • Manufacturer Part Number: N820-01M-OM5

    • Marketing Information:

      Support Higher Bandwidths in Data Networks with OM5 Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable

      As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next generation devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths. Tripp Lite's OM5 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable is a wideband multimode fiber (WBMMF) solution that supports at least four wavelengths in the 850-950 nm range. This LC to LC multimode fiber optic patch cable is well-suited for 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (at 850 nm). Its short one-meter length reduces cable clutter.

      Use with VCSEL Light Sources for a Cost-Effective, High-Bandwidth Solution

      The N820-01M-OM5 is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable designed for use with vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers (VCSELs) to offer a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution over extended distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range. It is commonly used in LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers.

      Experience Reliable Performance with Premium Construction

      Premium materials ensure this multimode fiber cable reliably carries data and voice signals. The cable has duplex male LC connectors on each end and features a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket that limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. The lime green color of the jacket identifies the cable as OM5 rated. It meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards.

      Employ OM5 Cable for Backward Compatibility and Future Proofing

      Rated OM5, the N820-01M-OM5 cable is backward compatible with existing OM3- and OM4-rated 50/125 fiber solutions. This LC to LC multimode fiber optic cable can also be used with shortwave wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM) technology to provide transmission over longer distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range than OM3- and OM4-rated cables. Plus, the OM5 cables will be compatible with SWDM solutions in future networks with even higher bandwidths.

      Lifetime Warranty

      The N820-01M-OM5 is backed by a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring reliability and performance.

    Product Specifications:
    Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N82001MOM5
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Model:N820-01M-OM5
  • Product Name:N820-01M-OM5 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

  • Marketing Information:

    Support Higher Bandwidths in Data Networks with OM5 Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable

    As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next generation devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths. Tripp Lite's OM5 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable is a wideband multimode fiber (WBMMF) solution that supports at least four wavelengths in the 850-950 nm range. This LC to LC multimode fiber optic patch cable is well-suited for 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (at 850 nm). Its short one-meter length reduces cable clutter.

    Use with VCSEL Light Sources for a Cost-Effective, High-Bandwidth Solution

    The N820-01M-OM5 is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable designed for use with vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers (VCSELs) to offer a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution over extended distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range. It is commonly used in LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers.

    Experience Reliable Performance with Premium Construction

    Premium materials ensure this multimode fiber cable reliably carries data and voice signals. The cable has duplex male LC connectors on each end and features a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket that limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. The lime green color of the jacket identifies the cable as OM5 rated. It meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards.

    Employ OM5 Cable for Backward Compatibility and Future Proofing

    Rated OM5, the N820-01M-OM5 cable is backward compatible with existing OM3- and OM4-rated 50/125 fiber solutions. This LC to LC multimode fiber optic cable can also be used with shortwave wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM) technology to provide transmission over longer distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range than OM3- and OM4-rated cables. Plus, the OM5 cables will be compatible with SWDM solutions in future networks with even higher bandwidths.

    Lifetime Warranty

    The N820-01M-OM5 is backed by a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring reliability and performance.


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
    Cable Length 3 ft
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Device Supported Network Device
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
    Features Halogen Free
    Product Color Lime Green
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Here is the Manual Guide

    ORDER PROCESSING

    We ship from Toronto to Worldwide.
    We process orders within 1-2 business days (excluding weekends and holidays).
    Pre-ordered items are processed within 2-3 business days of arrival in stock.

    Successfully placed orders will receive an e-mail confirmation with the order details.
    If you do not receive an e-mail, please check your spam filter or contact us for confirmation.

    If you need any assistance with your order, please contact us immediately at support@upsandbattery.com. We will not be able to make changes to your order after it has shipped.

    Please review and ensure that you have entered the correct address. We are not responsible for non-delivery due to errors in the address that you provide. If an order is returned due to an incorrect address, we will refund the original order (excluding the shipping fee) and ask that you re-submit your order.

    Your credit card information is safe with us. We accept most major credit, debit, and prepaid cards, including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, JCB, and Diners Club International, PayPal, Google Pay and Apple Pay.