Tripp Lite N821-01M-MG-T Fiber Optic Network Cable - N821-01M-MG-T - Network Cable

Tripp Lite N821-01M-MG-T Fiber Optic Network Cable - N821-01M-MG-T - Network Cable

$39.98 $79.40
Availability:
Out of stock
Product type:
Vendor:
Product Features:
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N821-01M-MG-T

  • Marketing Information:

    The N821-01M-MG-T 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications up to 400 meters (at 850 nm). Suited for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers, this low-cost cable provides four times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.

    Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. Premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed specifically to handle applications of 10 Gb or higher.

    Colored magenta for immediate identification as an OM4 cable, the laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) N821-01M-MG-T is backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber and commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources.

    The low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. The slim, space-saving uniboot design is easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time.

    Features

    OM4-Rated for 10 Gb Ethernet Applications

    • Magenta color for easy OM4 identification
    • Allows 10 Gb serial transmission up to 400 m (@ 850 nm)
    • Recommended for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers
    • Provides 4x more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber
    • Commonly used with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
    • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber


    LC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs

    • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
    • Sturdy dual LC connectors tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards


    Premium Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer

    • Premium-grade ceramic ferrules for 10 GbE and faster applications
    • Slim, space-saving uniboot design easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts
    • Low-smoke zero-halogen jacket ideal for poorly ventilated areas
    • Sturdy plastic housing built to last a long time
    • Meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards
Product Specifications:
Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N821-01M-MG-T
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Model:N821-01M-MG-T
  • Product Name:N821-01M-MG-T Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • Marketing Information:

    The N821-01M-MG-T 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications up to 400 meters (at 850 nm). Suited for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers, this low-cost cable provides four times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.

    Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. Premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed specifically to handle applications of 10 Gb or higher.

    Colored magenta for immediate identification as an OM4 cable, the laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) N821-01M-MG-T is backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber and commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources.

    The low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. The slim, space-saving uniboot design is easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time.

    Features

    OM4-Rated for 10 Gb Ethernet Applications

    • Magenta color for easy OM4 identification
    • Allows 10 Gb serial transmission up to 400 m (@ 850 nm)
    • Recommended for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers
    • Provides 4x more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber
    • Commonly used with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
    • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber


    LC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs

    • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
    • Sturdy dual LC connectors tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards


    Premium Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer

    • Premium-grade ceramic ferrules for 10 GbE and faster applications
    • Slim, space-saving uniboot design easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts
    • Low-smoke zero-halogen jacket ideal for poorly ventilated areas
    • Sturdy plastic housing built to last a long time
    • Meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards

    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
    Cable Length 3.3 ft
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Device Supported Network Device
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
    Features
    • Uniboot Connector
    • Halogen Free
    Product Color Magenta
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Stay ON Forever

    Protects Your Device From Power Outage & Blackout

    Express Shipping

    Canada Wide Discounted Shipping

    OEM Standard

    Long Lasting Powerful Batteries with 1 year warranty

    Hassle Free Returns

    Request RMA and Get Refunded Within 3 Days

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Product Features:
    • Brand: Tripp Lite
    • Product Type: Network Cable
    • Manufacturer Part Number: N821-01M-MG-T

    • Marketing Information:

      The N821-01M-MG-T 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications up to 400 meters (at 850 nm). Suited for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers, this low-cost cable provides four times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.

      Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. Premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed specifically to handle applications of 10 Gb or higher.

      Colored magenta for immediate identification as an OM4 cable, the laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) N821-01M-MG-T is backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber and commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources.

      The low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. The slim, space-saving uniboot design is easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time.

      Features

      OM4-Rated for 10 Gb Ethernet Applications

      • Magenta color for easy OM4 identification
      • Allows 10 Gb serial transmission up to 400 m (@ 850 nm)
      • Recommended for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers
      • Provides 4x more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber
      • Commonly used with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
      • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber


      LC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs

      • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
      • Sturdy dual LC connectors tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards


      Premium Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer

      • Premium-grade ceramic ferrules for 10 GbE and faster applications
      • Slim, space-saving uniboot design easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts
      • Low-smoke zero-halogen jacket ideal for poorly ventilated areas
      • Sturdy plastic housing built to last a long time
      • Meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards
    Product Specifications:
    Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N821-01M-MG-T
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite
  • Product Model:N821-01M-MG-T
  • Product Name:N821-01M-MG-T Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • Marketing Information:

    The N821-01M-MG-T 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications up to 400 meters (at 850 nm). Suited for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers, this low-cost cable provides four times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.

    Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. Premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed specifically to handle applications of 10 Gb or higher.

    Colored magenta for immediate identification as an OM4 cable, the laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) N821-01M-MG-T is backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber and commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources.

    The low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. The slim, space-saving uniboot design is easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time.

    Features

    OM4-Rated for 10 Gb Ethernet Applications

    • Magenta color for easy OM4 identification
    • Allows 10 Gb serial transmission up to 400 m (@ 850 nm)
    • Recommended for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers
    • Provides 4x more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber
    • Commonly used with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
    • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber


    LC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs

    • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
    • Sturdy dual LC connectors tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards


    Premium Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer

    • Premium-grade ceramic ferrules for 10 GbE and faster applications
    • Slim, space-saving uniboot design easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts
    • Low-smoke zero-halogen jacket ideal for poorly ventilated areas
    • Sturdy plastic housing built to last a long time
    • Meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards

    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
    Cable Length 3.3 ft
    Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
    Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
    Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
    Device Supported Network Device
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
    Features
    • Uniboot Connector
    • Halogen Free
    Product Color Magenta
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty Lifetime
    Here is the Manual Guide

    ORDER PROCESSING

    We ship from Toronto to Worldwide.
    We process orders within 1-2 business days (excluding weekends and holidays).
    Pre-ordered items are processed within 2-3 business days of arrival in stock.

    Successfully placed orders will receive an e-mail confirmation with the order details.
    If you do not receive an e-mail, please check your spam filter or contact us for confirmation.

    If you need any assistance with your order, please contact us immediately at support@upsandbattery.com. We will not be able to make changes to your order after it has shipped.

    Please review and ensure that you have entered the correct address. We are not responsible for non-delivery due to errors in the address that you provide. If an order is returned due to an incorrect address, we will refund the original order (excluding the shipping fee) and ask that you re-submit your order.

    Your credit card information is safe with us. We accept most major credit, debit, and prepaid cards, including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, JCB, and Diners Club International, PayPal, Google Pay and Apple Pay.