Tripp Lite by Eaton U336-SMF-1G-LC Gigabit Ethernet Card - U336-SMF-1G-LC - Gigabit Ethernet Card, Portable

Tripp Lite by Eaton U336-SMF-1G-LC Gigabit Ethernet Card - U336-SMF-1G-LC - Gigabit Ethernet Card, Portable

$262.21 $926.85
Availability:
Out of stock
Product Features:
  • Brand: Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Type: Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • Manufacturer Part Number: U336-SMF-1G-LC
  • Form Factor: Portable

  • Marketing Information:

    Connects Your USB Device to a Wired Ethernet Network without an Internet Card Installed

    This USB to LC fiber optic Ethernet adapter allows you to instantly connect your computer, laptop, tablet or other USB-compatible device to a wired 10/100/1000 Mbps fiber optic network, even if your device has no NIC (Network Interface Controller) installed. The adapter offers access to a Gigabit Ethernet network when Wi-Fi is unavailable or when a wired connection offers faster speeds. It transmits data up to 5 kilometers (3.1 miles) from your fiber network using a wavelength of 1310nm.

    Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

    This USB 3.0 LC Fiber Transceiver Ethernet adapter is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly network shutdown or device reboot. Just connect the built-in USB cable to your device's USB port (which also powers the adapter), and connect the LC duplex port to a high-speed managed switch, router or hub using existing or newly run singlemode fiber cable (such as Tripp Lite's N370-Series, sold separately).

    Delivers Full Gigabit Ethernet Performance with Audio and Video Streaming

    The compact USB to Ethernet adapter supports full 1 Gbps network speeds and USB 3.0 speeds, allowing you to transfer data efficiently and stream audio and video. The direct fiber connection minimizes the risk of data leaks and electromagnetic interference (EMI). A blue LED indicates successful Ethernet connection and data transfer. The adapter works with Windows, Mac, Linux and Microsoft Server operating systems.

Product Specifications:
Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:U336-SMF-1G-LC
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Model:U336-SMF-1G-LC
  • Product Name:U336-SMF-1G-LC Gigabit Ethernet Card

  • Marketing Information:

    Connects Your USB Device to a Wired Ethernet Network without an Internet Card Installed

    This USB to LC fiber optic Ethernet adapter allows you to instantly connect your computer, laptop, tablet or other USB-compatible device to a wired 10/100/1000 Mbps fiber optic network, even if your device has no NIC (Network Interface Controller) installed. The adapter offers access to a Gigabit Ethernet network when Wi-Fi is unavailable or when a wired connection offers faster speeds. It transmits data up to 5 kilometers (3.1 miles) from your fiber network using a wavelength of 1310nm.

    Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

    This USB 3.0 LC Fiber Transceiver Ethernet adapter is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly network shutdown or device reboot. Just connect the built-in USB cable to your device's USB port (which also powers the adapter), and connect the LC duplex port to a high-speed managed switch, router or hub using existing or newly run singlemode fiber cable (such as Tripp Lite's N370-Series, sold separately).

    Delivers Full Gigabit Ethernet Performance with Audio and Video Streaming

    The compact USB to Ethernet adapter supports full 1 Gbps network speeds and USB 3.0 speeds, allowing you to transfer data efficiently and stream audio and video. The direct fiber connection minimizes the risk of data leaks and electromagnetic interference (EMI). A blue LED indicates successful Ethernet connection and data transfer. The adapter works with Windows, Mac, Linux and Microsoft Server operating systems.


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Host Interface USB 3.0 Type A
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-X
    Form Factor Portable
    Height 0.71" (18.03 mm)
    Width 2.20" (55.88 mm)
    Depth 1.61" (40.89 mm)
    Weight (Approximate) 54.4 g
    Package Contents
    • U336-SMF-1G-LC Gigabit Ethernet Card
    • Driver CD
    • Quick Start Guide
    Device Supported Computer/Notebook/Tablet
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Compliance
    • Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
    • Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH)
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty 3 Year
    Stay ON Forever

    Protects Your Device From Power Outage & Blackout

    Express Shipping

    Canada Wide Discounted Shipping

    OEM Standard

    Long Lasting Powerful Batteries with 1 year warranty

    Hassle Free Returns

    Request RMA and Get Refunded Within 3 Days

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Technical Support

    Get Free Technical Support & Installation Guide

    Product Features:
    • Brand: Tripp Lite by Eaton
    • Product Type: Gigabit Ethernet Card
    • Manufacturer Part Number: U336-SMF-1G-LC
    • Form Factor: Portable

    • Marketing Information:

      Connects Your USB Device to a Wired Ethernet Network without an Internet Card Installed

      This USB to LC fiber optic Ethernet adapter allows you to instantly connect your computer, laptop, tablet or other USB-compatible device to a wired 10/100/1000 Mbps fiber optic network, even if your device has no NIC (Network Interface Controller) installed. The adapter offers access to a Gigabit Ethernet network when Wi-Fi is unavailable or when a wired connection offers faster speeds. It transmits data up to 5 kilometers (3.1 miles) from your fiber network using a wavelength of 1310nm.

      Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

      This USB 3.0 LC Fiber Transceiver Ethernet adapter is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly network shutdown or device reboot. Just connect the built-in USB cable to your device's USB port (which also powers the adapter), and connect the LC duplex port to a high-speed managed switch, router or hub using existing or newly run singlemode fiber cable (such as Tripp Lite's N370-Series, sold separately).

      Delivers Full Gigabit Ethernet Performance with Audio and Video Streaming

      The compact USB to Ethernet adapter supports full 1 Gbps network speeds and USB 3.0 speeds, allowing you to transfer data efficiently and stream audio and video. The direct fiber connection minimizes the risk of data leaks and electromagnetic interference (EMI). A blue LED indicates successful Ethernet connection and data transfer. The adapter works with Windows, Mac, Linux and Microsoft Server operating systems.

    Product Specifications:
    Product Features:
  • Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Manufacturer Part Number:U336-SMF-1G-LC
  • Manufacturer Website Address:https://tripplite.eaton.com/
  • Brand Name:Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Model:U336-SMF-1G-LC
  • Product Name:U336-SMF-1G-LC Gigabit Ethernet Card

  • Marketing Information:

    Connects Your USB Device to a Wired Ethernet Network without an Internet Card Installed

    This USB to LC fiber optic Ethernet adapter allows you to instantly connect your computer, laptop, tablet or other USB-compatible device to a wired 10/100/1000 Mbps fiber optic network, even if your device has no NIC (Network Interface Controller) installed. The adapter offers access to a Gigabit Ethernet network when Wi-Fi is unavailable or when a wired connection offers faster speeds. It transmits data up to 5 kilometers (3.1 miles) from your fiber network using a wavelength of 1310nm.

    Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

    This USB 3.0 LC Fiber Transceiver Ethernet adapter is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly network shutdown or device reboot. Just connect the built-in USB cable to your device's USB port (which also powers the adapter), and connect the LC duplex port to a high-speed managed switch, router or hub using existing or newly run singlemode fiber cable (such as Tripp Lite's N370-Series, sold separately).

    Delivers Full Gigabit Ethernet Performance with Audio and Video Streaming

    The compact USB to Ethernet adapter supports full 1 Gbps network speeds and USB 3.0 speeds, allowing you to transfer data efficiently and stream audio and video. The direct fiber connection minimizes the risk of data leaks and electromagnetic interference (EMI). A blue LED indicates successful Ethernet connection and data transfer. The adapter works with Windows, Mac, Linux and Microsoft Server operating systems.


    PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
    Host Interface USB 3.0 Type A
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 1000Base-X
    Form Factor Portable
    Height 0.71" (18.03 mm)
    Width 2.20" (55.88 mm)
    Depth 1.61" (40.89 mm)
    Weight (Approximate) 54.4 g
    Package Contents
    • U336-SMF-1G-LC Gigabit Ethernet Card
    • Driver CD
    • Quick Start Guide
    Device Supported Computer/Notebook/Tablet
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Compliance
    • Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
    • Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH)
    Country of Origin China
    Limited Warranty 3 Year
    Here is the Manual Guide

    ORDER PROCESSING

    We ship from Toronto to Worldwide.
    We process orders within 1-2 business days (excluding weekends and holidays).
    Pre-ordered items are processed within 2-3 business days of arrival in stock.

    Successfully placed orders will receive an e-mail confirmation with the order details.
    If you do not receive an e-mail, please check your spam filter or contact us for confirmation.

    If you need any assistance with your order, please contact us immediately at support@upsandbattery.com. We will not be able to make changes to your order after it has shipped.

    Please review and ensure that you have entered the correct address. We are not responsible for non-delivery due to errors in the address that you provide. If an order is returned due to an incorrect address, we will refund the original order (excluding the shipping fee) and ask that you re-submit your order.

    Your credit card information is safe with us. We accept most major credit, debit, and prepaid cards, including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, JCB, and Diners Club International, PayPal, Google Pay and Apple Pay.